Chairperson: Supreme Court Justice Uzi Fogelman
Substitute: Supreme Court Justice Yitzhak Amit
Committee Members, by Political Party:
Likud
Committee Member
|
Substitute
|
MK Mr. Shlomo Karhi
|
Mr. Uriel Buchritz
|
MK Ms. Osnat Hila Mark
|
Mr. Zion Jerbi
|
Mr. Yehonatan
Baruch Tal
|
Mr. Nahum Almagor
|
Ms. Kami Ravid
|
Mr. Alon Azoulai
|
Mr. Elad Zamir
|
Mr. Zohar Natan
|
Mr. Shalom Yosef
Haim Rosenbaum
|
Mr. Ariel Elhananov
|
Mr. Noam Laor
|
Mr. Mor Melek
|
Ms. Helen Mazouz
|
Mr. Yuval Yeffet
|
Ms. Hanna Ben Zaken
|
Ms. Ella Viener
|
Yesh Atid - Telem
Committee Member
|
Substitute
|
Mr. Gil Segal
|
Mr. Renato Eran
Yarark
|
Ms. Netta Attias
|
Mr. Elad Rozgovich
|
Ms. Shifrit Cohen
Hayou
|
Mr. Haggai Tevet
|
Mr. Mordechai Choukroun
|
MK Mr. Andrey Kozhinov
|
Mr. Oded Gazit
|
Mr. Nir Shoham
|
Joint List (HaReshima HaMeshutefet) –
Hadash, Balaad
Committee Member
|
Substitute
|
Mr. Wiam Shabita
|
Mr. Fadi Abu
Youness
|
Mr. Ali Gasaar
|
Mr. Riad Mahamid
|
Ra’am
Committee Member
|
Substitute
|
Mr. Yousouf Fadila
|
Mr. Walid al-Houashala
|
Ta’al
Committee Member
|
Substitute
|
Mr. Osama Saadi
|
Mr. Ali Sarouji
|
Blue and White
Committee Member
|
Substitute
|
Mr. Eran Ze’ev
Merinberg
|
Mr. Michael Ben
Yishai
|
MK Mr. Eitan
Ginzburg
|
Mr. Yossie Tobor
|
MK Ms. Yael Ron Ben-Moshe
|
Mr. Yonatan Welfer
|
Mr. Asaf Goldfarb
|
Mr. Niv Ringel
|
Shas
Committee Member
|
Substitute
|
MK Mr. Moshe Arbel
|
Ms. Aliza Ouzan
|
Mr. Menashe Levi
|
Mr. Aviad Oshri
|
Mr. Haim Aharon
Baadani
|
Mr. Moshe Shimon
Avitan
|
Degel HaTorah
Committee Member
|
Substitute
|
Mr. Avraham Webber
|
Mr. Avraham-Menahem
Moskowitz
|
Agudat Yisrael
Committee Member
|
Substitute
|
Mr. Avraham Dov
Justman
|
Mr. Yaacov Aharon
Rosen
|
Yisrael Beiteinu
Committee Member
|
Substitute
|
MK Mr. Oded Forer
|
MK Mr. Alex Kushnir
|
Mr. Roman Gervich
|
Mr. Mark Kopchik
|
Yemina
Committee Member
|
Substitute
|
Mr. Ariel Sela
|
|
HaIhud HaLeumi
Committee Member
|
Substitute
|
Mr. Hoshaya Yefet
Harari
|
|
HaBayit HaYehudi
Committee Member
|
Substitute
|
Mr. Zvi David
Rosenblatt
|
|
Israeli Labor
Committee Member
|
Substitute
|
Mr. Richard Peres
|
Mr. Omri Segev
|
Meretz
Committee Member
|
Substitute
|
Mr. Dror Morag
|
Mr. Eliran Bikhovsky
|
Derech Eretz
Committee Member
|
Substitute
|
Mr. Ze’ev Elkin
|
Mr. Yaacov Matsa
|
Gesher
Committee Member
|
Substitute
|
Mr. Yair Ohana
|
Mr. Avner Mallul
|